Nemo’s Top 5 All-Time Favorite Animated Series
Here is my top 5 list for animation series. This includes Japanese and American animation titles.
- He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1980’s original)
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1980s – ya know, the goofy series)
- Nadia and the Secret of Blue Water
- Batman the Animated Series (1990s)
- Daria
One phrase – “By the Power of Greyskull” …That Is All.
On a note for Number 1. There was a remake of He-Man circa 2002. It corrected some issues with the original, but introduced new issues at the same time. While I enjoyed it, I still have to give the nod to the original. Though, I think a comparison between the two may make a great future Podium post.